Phuntsho Choden

Topic: Young Leaders & Innovators Creating a Better World for ALL
Award Name:Young Leaders Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 12:15PM – 1:15PM
Session:Plenary 29D(II)

Shahmina Isha Mannan

Topic:In Conversation with Young leaders creating a better world for ALL
Award Name:Young Leaders Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 1:00PM – 2:00PM
Session:Plenary 1E

Baby Hassan

Topic:Young Leaders & Innovators Creating a Better World for ALL
Award Name:Young Leaders Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018;11:30AM – 12:00NOON
Session:Plenary 30C(II)

Vanaja Kankarla

Topic:Special Session with Delegation From New Mexico State University
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 1:30PM – 2:00PM
Session:Plenary 30E(II)
Topic:Special Session with Delegation From New Mexico State University
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 1:30PM – 2:00PM
Session:Plenary 30E(II)

Emily Creegan

Topic:Special Session with Delegation From New Mexico State University
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 1:30PM – 2:00PM
Session:Plenary 30E(II)

Mikayla Allan

Topic:Special Session with Delegation From New Mexico State University
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 1:30PM – 2:00PM
Session:Plenary 30E(II)

Ankita Jain

Topic:Young Leaders & Innovators Creating a Better World for ALL
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 12:15PM – 1:15PM
Session:Plenary 29D(II)

Isha Arora

Topic: In Conversation with Young Leaders & Innovators creating a better world for ALL
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Plenary 27K

Kajal Shrivastava

Topic:In Conversation with Young Leaders & Innovators creating a better world for ALL
Award Name:Young Innovators Creating a Better World for All
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Plenary 27K

Dr.Janet L. Robb

Topic:Closing Plenary WEF 2018: Enabling a Better, More Sustainable, More Inclusive, More Tolerant & a More Equitable world For ALL
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Education and Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Plenary 1M

Naseefa Hamid

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in CSR ,Philanthropy & Service to Society
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Corporate Social Responsibility
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 2:00PM – 2:30PM
Session:Plenary 1F

Maggie Chan Jones

Topic:In Conversation with CMO’s in Corporates
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Marketing, Branding & Communication
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Session:Plenary 26F(II)

MEGHNA GHAI PURI

Topic:Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Entertainment
Award Name:Iconic women leaders in entertainment, arts and Cinema
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 05:15PM-06:15PM
Session: 210

VASU PRIMLANI

Topic:Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Entertainment
Award Name:Iconic women leaders in entertainment, arts and Cinema
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 05:15PM-06:15PM
Session: 210

TARU KAPOOR

Topic:GenX : Would they create their own new value system, or would traditional values prevail ?
Award Name:Iconic women Leader in Personal Leadership
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 08:15PM-09:15AM
Session: 54

DR. JYOTSNA BHATNAGAR

Topic:Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Personal Leadership
Award Name:Iconic women Leader in Personal Leadership
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 06:30PM-07:30PM
Session: 212

DR. VANDANA CHADHA

Topic:Primary education : How can we ensure a better future for our children ?
Award Name:Iconic women in Music & Arts
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 09:30AM-10:30AM
Session: 65

ANOLI PATEL

Topic:Guiding pillars for empowering women: Education, entrepreneurship, government, philanthropy
Award Name:Iconic Woman Leaders In Women Empowerment
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 05:15PM-06:15PM
Session: 386

JOYA DASS

Topic:The role of fashion in women’s empowerment
Award Name:Iconic women Leader in Tolerance & Understanding
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Monday, 16TH MAY 2016 ; 01:45PM-02:45PM
Session: 3

MANDEEP KAUR

Topic:Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Safety and Security
Award Name:Iconic women Leader in Safety & Security
Timing & Date: DAY 6: Saturday, 21TH MAY 2016 ; 08:15AM-09:15AM
Session: 404

CHAITALI DAS

Topic:Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Education & Skill
Award Name:Iconic women Leader in Business and Globalisation
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 06:30PM-07:30PM
Session: 124

NIDHI AGARWAL

Topic:Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- I
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 104

CHETANA MISRA

Topic:Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- I
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 104

SHIKHA SUMAN

Topic:Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- I
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 104

KORAL DASGUPTA

Topic:Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- I
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 104

DR. RAJASHREE KRISHNASWAMY

Topic:Young innovators & entrepreneurs speak- II
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 110

ANKITA MITTAL

Topic:Young innovators & entrepreneurs speak- II
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: 51-127 DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 110

SHABIA RAVI WALIA

Topic:“Druse Debka” tribe of israel who have a unique Israeli – Arabic tradition
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Monday, 16TH MAY 2016 ; 09:00PM Onwards
Session: 39

JYOTIKA BEDI

Topic:Leadership, vision, planning and culture building within the movement
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 01:35PM-02:35PM
Session: 97

RITA SARIN

Topic: Nurturing a culture and ecosystem for relevant innovation in developing countries
Award Name:Iconic Leaders in nurturing a culture and ecosystem for relevant innovation in developing countries
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 195

SANGEETA VERMA

Topic: Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- III
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 192

UPASANA GUPTA

Topic: Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- III
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 192

Didi Wong

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Venture Capital, Investments & Development Finance
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Entrepreneurship & Venture Capital
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 4:50PM – 5:15PM
Session:Plenary 29I

Janeen Uzzell

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Life Sciences, Health Care & Urban Development
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Technology & Inclusion
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 11:45AM – 12:15PM
Session:Plenary 29D(I)

Dr. Lily W. Lee

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Life Sciences, Health Care & Urban Development
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Healthcare
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 11:45AM – 12:15PM
Session:Plenary 29D(I)

Sonal Puri

Topic:In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology Innovation & Advanced Analytics
Award Name:Women of the Decade” in Technology and Internet Infrastructure
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 28I

Ziya Ma

Topic:In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology Innovation & Advanced Analytics
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Data & Analytics
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 28I

Jeanne Holm

Topic:In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology Innovation & Advanced Analytics
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Open Data & Civic Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 28I

Dr. Danielle Wood

Topic:In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology Innovation & Advanced Analytics
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Space Sciences & Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 28I

Joyce Adolwa

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Dazon Dixon Diallo

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Dr. Farzanna S. Haffizulla MD FACP FAMWA

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Jean Shinoda Bolen, M.D

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation and Sustainability
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Thought Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 09:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Session:Plenary 26A(I)

Teresa Wickham

Topic: Special Country Focus with Delegation From UK
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Food and Farming Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 4:30PM – 5:00PM
Session:Plenary 28H(II)

Ouided Bouchamaoui

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Legendary Peace Leaders of the Decade
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Plenary 26I

Hon’ble Sophia Hebron Mwakagenda

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Law, Policy & Public Life
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Public Life
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 30I
Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Law, Policy & Public Life
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Public Life
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 30I

SANJHI RAJGARHIA

Topic: Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- IV
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 04:00PM-05:00PM
Session: 201

SUCHARITA EASHWAR

Topic: Young innovators and entrepreneurs speak- IV
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 04:00PM-05:00PM
Session: 201

MADHU CHERUKUPALLI

Topic: Female entrepreneurship in a male start-up world
Award Name:League of Iconic entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 08:15AM-09:15AM
Session: 148

SHAILINI VIG WADHWA

Topic: Iconic innovative leaders in lifestyle, fashion , PR & consulting speak
Award Name:League of Iconic innovative leaders in life style, fashion & PR consulting
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Thursday, 19TH MAY 2016 ; 04:00PM-05:00PM
Session: 292

MINAL NAIK

Topic: Iconic innovative leaders in lifestyle, fashion , PR & consulting speak
Award Name:League of Iconic innovative leaders in life style, fashion & PR consulting
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Thursday, 19TH MAY 2016 ; 04:00PM-05:00PM
Session: 292

PARULL MAHAAJAN

Topic: Your appearance speaks volumes about you, without you saying a word.” Is your visual message congruent with your verbal message?
Award Name:League of Iconic leaders in Art, Design & Entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 12:00NOON-01:00PM
Session: 351

CHITRALEKHA VAIDYA

Topic: Iconic leaders in Art, Design & Entrepreneurship speak
Award Name:League of Iconic leaders in Art, Design & Entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Thursday, 19TH MAY 2016 ; 01:45PM-02:45PM
Session: 270

RASHMI VAIDINLINGAM

Topic: Iconic leaders in Art, Design & Entrepreneurship speak
Award Name:League of Iconic leaders in Art, Design & Entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Thursday, 19TH MAY 2016 ; 01:45PM-02:45PM
Session: 270

SHUCHI KHANNA

Topic: Why is appreciation of the arts necessary and why it need to become part of education for all?
Award Name:League of Iconic leaders in Art ,Design & Entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 01:35PM-02:35PM
Session: 94

AEKTA KAPOOR

Topic: Iconic innovative leaders in media share their stories
Award Name:Iconic innovative leaders in media share their stories
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 09:30AM-10:00AM
Session: 329

BHAVNA B MUKHOPADHYAY

Topic:War against Tobacco smoking and chewing – what women and NGO’s can do ?
Award Name:Women’s Role in the Fight against Tobacco
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 366

NALINI

Topic:War against Tobacco smoking and chewing – what women and NGO’s can do ?
Award Name:Women’s Role in the Fight against Tobacco
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 366

NANDINI VERMA

Topic:War against Tobacco smoking and chewing – what women and NGO’s can do ?
Award Name:Women’s Role in the Fight against Tobacco
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 366

SUKRITI GULHATI

Topic:The extraordinary in every woman
Award Name:Iconic Women Empowering The Extraordinary in Every Woman
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Monday, 16TH MAY 2016 ; 04:15PM-05:15PM
Session: 29

TRISHNA SAVAI

Topic:Redefine fashion
Award Name:Iconic Innovative Leaders in Lifestyle & Fashion
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Monday, 16TH MAY 2016 ; 03:00PM-04:00PM
Session: 15

JAINEE GANDHI

Topic:Redefine fashion
Award Name:Iconic Innovative Leaders in Lifestyle & Fashion
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Monday, 16TH MAY 2016 ; 03:00PM-04:00PM
Session: 15

RIDHI BAHL

Topic:karma and reincarnation and the five languages of love
Award Name:Iconic Motivational & Spiritual Thought Leaders
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Thursday, 19TH MAY 2016 ; 08:15AM-09:15AM
Session: 233

NEHA MUDALIAR

Topic:Social entrepreneurship: How we can all build businesses that can make a difference ?
Award Name:League of Social entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 10:45AM-11:45AM
Session: 343

HENRIETT TUNYOGI

Topic:Reinvention : 3 ways to navigate uncertainty successfully
Award Name:Iconic women Leader in Family & Relationships
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 12:00NOON-01:00PM
Session: 350

AMINATA THIAM

Topic:Future direction for global trade and partnerships among nations- Diplomat Speaks
Award Name:Iconic Diplomat creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 04:00PM-05:00PM
Session: 118

MARIE-CLAUDE-MACHON-HONORE

Topic: In Conversation with Iconic Leaders envisioning a United World. Award felicitation follows
Award Name:Iconic women in social empowerment
Timing & Date: DAY 6: Saturday, 21TH MAY 2016 ; 08:15PM-09:15AM
Session: 403

XENIA I. LOIZIDOU

Topic: Innovation for survival of companies & society
Award Name:League of Innovative leaders
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Friday, 20TH MAY 2016 ; 10:45AM-11:45AM
Session: 338

PEARLY LEONG

Topic: Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Education & Skill
Award Name:Iconic Leaders in Education and Skill
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 06:30PM-07:30PM
Session: 124

SONIA DOLAR

Topic: Financial fitness
Award Name:League of Iconic 2nd generation business leaders
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 01:35PM-02:35PM
Session: 91

SHARLA BROWN

Topic: Helping women starting a “Start Up”
Award Name:League of Social entrepreneurs
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Wednesday, 18TH MAY 2016 ; 02:45PM-03:45PM
Session: 190

SHANNON SKINNER

Topic: Live your best life
Award Name: Iconic Women Empowering The Extraordinary in Every Woman
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Monday, 16TH MAY 2016 ; 01:45PM-02:45PM
Session: 7

KAREN DORLAND

Topic: “Fashion is more powerful than any tyrant”: How to make it a messenger of individual voice ?
Award Name: Iconic Women Empowering Self
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 10:45AM-11:45AM
Session: 76

LANA D. PETERS

Topic: Women: Uplifting & Uniting The World through Holistic Health Care & Well Being
Award Name: Iconic women Leader in Holistic Health Care & Well Being
Timing & Date: DAY 2: Tuesday, 17TH MAY 2016 ; 05:15PM-06:15PM
Session: 122

Tracey Gilmore

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Social Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Social Entrepreneurship & Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 4:00PM – 4:30PM
Session:Plenary 28H(I)

Tracey Chambers

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Social Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Session:Plenary 28H(I)

Sarah Collins

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Session:Plenary 27B(I)

Dijana Galijasevic

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Start-Ups & Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Session:Plenary 27B(I)

Deputy Mayor Tjasa Ficko

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Public Life
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Zarina Lam Stanford

Topic: In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology Innovation & Advanced Analytics
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Technology & Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 28I

Miriam Feiler

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Start-ups and Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Session:Plenary 27B(I)

Norah Casey

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Digital, Print & Social Media
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Print & Media
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018;4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Session:Plenary 27H

Mayor Maria do Ceu Albuquerque

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Law, Policy & Public Life
Award Name:Women of the decade in Public Life
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 30I

Mayor Dr. Anabela Freitas

Topic:Special Country Focus with delegation from Portugal
Award Name:Women of the decade in Public Life
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 3:50PM – 4:20PM
Session:Plenary 29H(I)

Katarzyna Anna Nawrot

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Venture Capital, Investments & Development Finance
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Development Economics
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 4:50PM – 5:15PM
Session:Plenary 29I

Bina Silwal

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Alina Adomaityte

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Finance & Public Policy
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Dr. Segenet Kelemu

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Agriculture, Food, Farming & Sustainability
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Natural & Sustainable Ecosystems
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 2:30PM – 3:00PM
Session:Plenary 1G

Dr. Ora Setter

Topic:Shenkar, College of Engineering, Design and Art, Israel
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Personal Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018; 10:00AM – 10:30AM
Session:Plenary 29B(I)

Dr. Meira Levy

Topic:In Conversation With Leaders of the Decade in Technology Innovation & Advanced Analytics
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Design Thinking & Engineering
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 5:00PM – 6:00PM
Session:Plenary 28I

Mariuma Ben Yosef

Topic:Closing Plenary WEF 2018: Enabling a Better, More Sustainable, More Inclusive, More Tolerant & a More Equitable world For ALL
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Valedictory Plenary 1M

Catherine Moroney

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Finance , Banking & Capital Markets
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Financial Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;11:00AM – 11:30AM
Session:Plenary 1C

Reynu Tandon

Topic: In Conversation with leaders of the Decade in Culture, Arts, Design, Sports, Fashion & Lifestyle
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Fashion & Design
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Session:Plenary 1H

Nandini Bhalla

Topic:Closing Plenary WEF 2018: Enabling a Better, More Sustainable, More Inclusive, More Tolerant & a More Equitable world For ALL
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Lifestyle Media
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Valedictory Plenary 1M

Dr. Trilochan Mohapatra

Topic:The Economics of Goodness Through Individual Determination, Initiative & Drive
Award Name:Leaders of the Decade in Public Service
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 4:30PM – 5:30PM
Session:Plenary 1I(II)

Dr. Prerna Gaur

Topic:The Economics of Goodness Through Individual Determination, Initiative & Drive
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Academia
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018; 4:30PM – 5:30PM
Session:Plenary 1I(II)

Leena Singh

Topic:In Conversation with leaders of the Decade in Culture, Arts, Design, Sports, Fashion & Lifestyle
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Fashion & Design
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Session:Plenary 1H

Palak Shah

Topic:In Conversation with leaders of the Decade in Culture, Arts, Design, Sports, Fashion & Lifestyle
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Sustainable Fashion and Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Session:Plenary 1H

Prathibha Prahlad

Topic: In Conversation with leaders of the Decade in Culture, Arts, Design, Sports, Fashion & Lifestyle
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Arts & Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Session:Plenary 1H

Meera Ali

Topic: In Conversation with leaders of the Decade in Culture, Arts, Design, Sports, Fashion & Lifestyle
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Sustainable Fashion and Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;3:00 PM-3:30 PM
Session:Plenary 1H

Shabeena Sultana

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in CSR ,Philanthropy & Service to Society
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Trade and Ties
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;2:00PM – 2:30PM
Session:Plenary 1F

Meghna Tare 

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in CSR ,Philanthropy & Service to Society
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Corporate Social Responsibility
Timing & Date:DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018;2:00PM – 2:30PM
Session:Plenary 1F

Harjinder Kaur Talwar

Topic:Technology in smart Cities & Infrastructure
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Information Technology & Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018;6:00PM – 6:30PM
Session:Plenary 30K(I)

Maulina Gupta

Topic:New Age Customer – Expectations & Services
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Hospitality
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018;10:00AM – 10:30AM
Session:Plenary 30B(i)

Kanika Hasrat

Topic:New Age Customer – Expectations & Services
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Hospitality
Timing & Date:DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018;10:00AM – 10:30AM
Session:Plenary 30B(i)

Poonam Dhillon

Topic:In Conversation with Celebrity Actress Poonam Dhillon
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Cinema
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018;5:15PM – 5:45PM
Session:Plenary 29I(II)

Rachna Chhachhi

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Life Sciences, Health Care & Urban Development
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Health & Nutrition
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018;12:15PM – 1:15PM
Session:Plenary 29D(II)

Deepanwita Chattopadhyay

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Life Sciences, Health Care & Urban Development
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Life Sciences & Innovation
Timing & Date:DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018;11:45AM – 12:15PM
Session:Plenary 29D(I)

Rupa Raje Gupta

Topic:Economics of Goodness Via Inspiration, Dedication & Commitment
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Sustainable Design & Architecture Coordinate
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018;6:00PM – 7:00PM
Session:Small Plenary 28J

Dr. Shalini Rajneesh

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Public Service
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018;12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Alakananda Das

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018;12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Ritu Bhatia Kler

Topic:Trends & Opportunities in the Hospitality, Tourism & Leisure Industry in the next Decade
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Hospitality, Branding & Design
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018;5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Session:Plenary 27I

Mansi Bhatnagar

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Digital, Print & Social Media
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Media
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018;4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Session:Plenary 27H

Megha Tata

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Digital, Print & Social Media
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Media
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018;4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Session:Plenary 27H

Mansi Madan Tripathy

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Innovation & Enterprise
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018;10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Session:Plenary 27B(I)

Neeru Sharma

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018;10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Session:Plenary 27B(I)

Abha Dalmia 

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Cultural Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018;5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Priyanka Mittal

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Business Women of the Decade
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018;5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Ira Singhal 

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Courage & Conviction
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018;5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Shobana Kamineni

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Businesswomen of the Decade
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018;5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Princess Asharaje Gaekwad

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership & Philanthropy
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018;5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Srija Chatterjee

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation and Sustainability
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Innovation & Sustainability
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 09:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Session:Plenary 26A(I)

Salma Abdulai

Topic:Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name:Businesswomen of the Decade
Timing & Date:DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018; 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session:Inaugural Plenary 26I

Kamilla Sultanova

Topic:In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018; 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session:Plenary 28D

Bogaletch Gebre

Topic: Preventing Violence Against Women
Award Name:Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date:DAY 2: Friday, 27th April 2018; 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Session:2781

Dr. Maya Morsy

Topic: Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Public Life & Empowerment
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018 ; 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Session: 26I

Dr. Andrea Koblizkova

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Academia, Education, Skills & Knowledge
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Academia
Timing & Date: DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018 ; 11:30AM – 12:00NOON
Session: 1C(II)

Anu Vittal

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Social Entrepreneurship
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Social Entreprenuership
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018 ; 4:00PM – 4:30PM
Session: 28H(I)

Caroline Codsi

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Branding, Marketing, HR , Diversity & Inclusion
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Diversity & Inclusion
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018 ; 3:00PM - 3:30PM
Session: 30G

Iris Almeida Cote

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Venture Capital, Investments & Development Finance
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Financial Risk Management
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018 ; 4:50PM – 5:15PM
Session: 29I

Rosalind Lockyer

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Community Leadership
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018 ; 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM
Session: 28D

Farzana Chowdhury

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Venture Capital, Investments & Development Finance
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Finance & Insurance
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018 ; 4:50PM – 5:15PM
Session: 29I

Monowara Hakim Ali

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Social Entrepreneurship
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Social Entrepreneurship
Timing & Date: DAY 3: Saturday, 28th April 2018 ; 4:00PM – 4:30PM
Session: 28H(I)

Sabiha Nahar Begum

Topic: Empowering Potential with High-tech Organic Farming ,Food Processing, Ayurveda, & Holistic Lifestyle
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Public Life
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018 ; 10:30AM – 11:00AM
Session: 29B(II)

Tanja Wehsely

Topic: Gala Inaugural of WEF 2018: The Economics of Goodness : Empowering Potential, Engineering Change
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Public Life
Timing & Date: DAY 1: Thursday, 26th April, 2018 ; 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Session: 26I

Shar Moore

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Branding, Marketing, HR , Diversity & Inclusion
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Personal Leadership
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018 ; 3:00PM -3:30PM
Session: 30G

Hon’ble Minister Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Start-Ups, Food Processing and Agriculture
Award Name: Outstanding Contribution to Public Life & Service
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018 ; 3:00PM – 3:50PM
Session: 29G(I)

Amanda Jane Lieto

Topic: Engineering Change with Medicare, Hospitality & Travel
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 4: Sunday, 29th April 2018 ; 11:00AM – 11:45AM
Session: 29C

Ellie Rome Reed

Topic: Engineering Change by Engaging Communities & Empowering Communication
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018 ; 9:00AM-9:30 AM
Session: 1A

N K Srilatha

Topic:
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date:
Session:

Shagufta Hanaphie

Topic: In Conversation with Young leaders creating a better world for ALL
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018 ; 1:00PM – 2:00PM
Session: 1E

Soumya Dhani

Topic: Empowering Potential Through Start-ups & Innovation
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 6: Tuesday, 1st May 2018 ; 12:00NOON – 1:00PM
Session: 1D

Bharti Naik

Topic: Empowering Potential by Celebrating Togetherness & Shared Human Values
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018 ; 4:00PM – 5:00PM
Session: 30H

Rupali Shrinivasan

Topic: Empowering Potential by Celebrating Togetherness & Shared Human Values
Award Name: Iconic Women Creating a better world for all
Timing & Date: DAY 5: Monday, 30th April 2018 ; 4:00PM – 5:00PM
Session: 30H

Purvi Shah

Topic: Vacations Exotica
Award Name:Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 02:45 PM – 03:15 PM
Session: 18H

Shraddha Shashidhar

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name:Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Dr. K. Abdul Ghani

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Varun Gunaseelan

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Vikram Cotah

Topic: Trends and opportunities in Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure Industry
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 02:25 PM – 03:00 PM
Session: 19H

Shivkumar Eashwaran

Topic: Singara Chennai – A Prismatic View
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 04:30 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 18K

Chaitanya Rao

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Dr. Sethuraman V.

Topic: How Technology Has Changed The Landscape Of Cinema In The Last Few Decades
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 19J

Y.G. Parthasarathy

Topic: Mangalyaan Mars Orbiter Mission – Chat with the Women who made it happen
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Education & Culture
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 10:40 AM – 11:10 AM
Session: 18B

Tiffany Brar

Topic: Wonder Woman – Enshrining Powerful Role Models
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 03:20 PM – 03:50 PM
Session: 18I

Sowmya R

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Women of the decade in community Leadership
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Nidhya Guhan

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Priyankha Murugesh

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young leaders creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Raj Maity

Topic: Vacations Exotica
Award Name:Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 02:45 PM – 03:15 PM
Session: 18H

Kalyan Swaminathan

Topic: Vacations Exotica
Award Name:Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 02:45 PM – 03:15 PM
Session: 18H

Dr. Rachel Lydi Levlin

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name:Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Jacqueline Francis

Topic: Wonder Woman – Enshrining Powerful Role Models
Award Name:Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 03:20 PM – 03:50 PM
Session: 18I

Aditya S

Topic: How Technology has changed the landscape of Banking and Financial services
Award Name:Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Session: 19A

Nishant Rathore

Topic: How Technology has changed the landscape of Banking and Financial services
Award Name:Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Session: 19A

Khushbu Sundar

Topic:In conversation with Actor/ Politician
Award Name:Women of the decade in community Leadership
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 05:05 PM – 05:35 PM
Session: 18L

Devika Parashar

Topic:Start Up Stakeholders
Award Name:Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
Session: 19D

Karan Ravishankar

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name:Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Dr. Geeta Madhavan

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & Sustainability
Award Name:Women of the Decade in International Law
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 09:35 AM – 10:35 AM
Session: 18A

Ishita Das

Topic: The silk traditions of India/Bedecked The art of Elegance
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Session: 19I

Shantana Saikia

Topic: The silk traditions of India/Bedecked The art of Elegance
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Session: 19I

Jayasree Rajesh

Topic: The silk traditions of India/Bedecked The art of Elegance
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Session: 19I

Manju Mudit

Topic: The silk traditions of India/Bedecked The art of Elegance
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Session: 19I

Rekha Rangaraj

Topic: Trends and opportunities in Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure Industry
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 02:25 PM – 03:00 PM
Session: 19H

Vidya Gajapathi Raju Singh

Topic: Trends and opportunities in Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure Industry
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 02:25 PM – 03:00 PM
Session: 19H

Mathew Chaco

Topic: Trends and opportunities in Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure Industry
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 02:25 PM – 03:00 PM
Session: 19H

Silvia Tallonrodriguez

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Varun Gunaseelan

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Dr. R.J. Kalpana

Topic:
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date:
Session:

Suraiya Zulaikha

Topic: Women Safety & Self defense/ The importance of Physical and mental fitness
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 12:35 PM – 01:35 PM
Session: 19F

L.Harikumar

Topic: How Technology has changed the landscape of Banking and Financial services
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Session: 19A

Vaikunth Ramasubramanian

Topic: How Technology has changed the landscape of Banking and Financial services
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Session: 19A

Divanshu Kumar

Topic: Start Up Stakeholders
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
Session: 19D

Kaveri Lalchand

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Narmada Veni

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Dr. Lakshmi Swaminathan

Topic: Wonder Woman – Enshrining Powerful Role Models
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 03:20 PM – 03:50 PM
Session: 18I

Dr. Mohammed Asif Ali

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & Sustainability
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ;09:35 AM – 10:35 AM
Session: 18A

Shiny Surendran

Topic:Women Safety & Self defense/ The importance of Physical and mental fitness
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 12:35 PM – 01:35 PM
Session: 19F

Ritu Chawla Mathur

Topic: Trends and opportunities in Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure Industry
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 02:25 PM – 03:00 PM
Session: 19H

Uday Dhanda

Topic: Women Safety & Self defense/ The importance of Physical and mental fitness
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday ; 12:35 PM – 01:35 PM
Session: 19F

K. Pandiarajan

Topic: Inaugural Session
Award Name: Momento
Timing & Date:Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 09:00 AM – 09:30 AM
Session:

Meenu Subbiah

Topic: The silk traditions of India/Bedecked The art of Elegance
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Session: 19I

Dr. Jayanthy Ravindran

Topic: The silk traditions of India/Bedecked The art of Elegance
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 03:00 PM – 04:00 PM
Session: 19I

Vasanth S Sai

Topic: How Technology Has Changed The Landscape Of Cinema In The Last Few Decades
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 19J

Shylaja Chetlur

Topic: How Technology Has Changed The Landscape Of Cinema In The Last Few Decades
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 19J

Resul Pookutty

Topic: How Technology Has Changed The Landscape Of Cinema In The Last Few Decades
Award Name: Leader of the Decade in Cinema & Sound Design
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 04:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 19J

Steve Borgia

Topic: Trends and opportunities in Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure Industry
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 02:25 PM – 03:00 PM
Session: 19H

Somdev Kishore Devvarman

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Ranjana Ramakrishnan

Topic: Sports Economy- The New Global Economic Driver
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date:Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 01:40 PM – 02:20 PM
Session: 19G

Dr. Chitra Rajan

Topic: Women Leaders in Technology
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:50AM – 12:20 PM
Session: 18D

Pooja Sitharthan

Topic: Start Up Stakeholders
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
Session: 19D

Siddharth Hande

Topic: Start Up Stakeholders
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
Session: 19D

Rajendran Dandapani

Topic: Architects of Modern Tamil Nadu – An economic perspective
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Session: 18F

Sandhya Rao

Topic: Start Up Stakeholders
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:55 AM – 11:25 AM
Session: 19D

C. Govinda Krishnan

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence  
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Justin Vijay Jesudas

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence  
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Sriram V. Ayer

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Leader of the Decade in Arts & Empowerment 
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Dr. R. Madhuri Menon

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Dr. Kannan Gireesh

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Dr. Aarthi Ananthapadmanabhan

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Poorna Balakrishnan

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Dr. Srimathy Kesan

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Vimala Britto

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Manveen Chaddha

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Ritesh Mathur

Topic: Human Capital Utilization-The Economics Of Goodness Of Diversity
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Session: 19E

Senthamarai Gokulakrishnan

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Vivek Karunakaran

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Anthony Lobo

Topic: Singara Chennai – A Prismatic View
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 04:30 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 18K

Ilona De Groot

Topic: Singara Chennai – A Prismatic View
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 04:30 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 18K

Deborah Thiagarajan

Topic: Singara Chennai – A Prismatic View
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 04:30 PM – 05:00 PM
Session: 18K

Sekar Viswanathan

Topic: In The Face Of Adversity-Surviving Cancer
Award Name: Exceptional Leaders of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 03:55 PM – 04:25 PM
Session: 18J

Dr.Radha Bhaskar

Topic: Wonder Woman – Enshrining Powerful Role Models
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 03:20 PM – 03:50 PM
Session: 18I

Vanitha Mohan

Topic: Architects of Modern Tamil Nadu – An economic perspective
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Session: 18F

Nina Reddy

Topic: Wonder Woman – Enshrining Powerful Role Models
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 03:20 PM – 03:50 PM
Session: 18I

Dr. Rema Chandramohan

Topic: Women’s Health & Well Being
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 02:00 PM – 02:40 PM
Session: 18G

Dr. Deepa Senthil Nathan

Topic: Women’s Health & Well Being
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Healthcare
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 02:00 PM – 02:40 PM
Session: 18G

Priyamvatha

Topic: Architects of Modern Tamil Nadu – An economic perspective
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Session:18F

Ruha Siddharth Vaikunth

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young leaders creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Mrithylesh D

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young leaders creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Sharaan Sakthi

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young leaders creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Sanjay Kumaran

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young Innovator Creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Shravan Kumaran

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young Innovator Creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Abhishek Babu

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young leaders creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Sagarikka Sivakumar

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young leaders creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Jai Aswani

Topic: Narrative Of The Millenials, The Way Forward
Award Name: Young Innovator Creating better world for all
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM
Session: 18E

Indu Jayakumar

Topic: Women Leaders in Technology
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 11:50AM – 12:20 PM
Session: 18D

Dr. Indumathi Nambi

Topic: Women Leaders in Technology
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday ; 11:50AM – 12:20 PM
Session: 18D

Vinayambika Kidiyur Rao

Topic: Human Capital Utilization-The Economics Of Goodness Of Diversity
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Session: 19E

Dr. Rajini Sriraman

Topic: The Impact Of Art And Creative Thinking On Human Cognition
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Session: 18C

Lalgudi GJR Krishnan

Topic: The Impact Of Art And Creative Thinking On Human Cognition
Award Name: Leader of the decade in Music
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Session: 18C

Beena Unnikrishnan

Topic: The Impact Of Art And Creative Thinking On Human Cognition
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Session: 18C

Dr. Prithika Chary

Topic: The Impact Of Art And Creative Thinking On Human Cognition
Award Name: Women of the decade in Healthcare
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Session: 18C

B.P. Dakshayani

Topic: Mangalyaan Mars Orbiter Mission – Chat with the Women who made it happen
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 10:40 AM – 11:10 AM
Session: 18B

Seetha S

Topic: Mangalyaan Mars Orbiter Mission – Chat with the Women who made it happen
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 10:40 AM – 11:10 AM
Session: 18B

Padmashree Satyanarayana

Topic: Mangalyaan Mars Orbiter Mission – Chat with the Women who made it happen
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 10:40 AM – 11:10 AM
Session: 18B

Hemalatha M

Topic: Mangalyaan Mars Orbiter Mission – Chat with the Women who made it happen
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 10:40 AM – 11:10 AM
Session: 18B

Ritu Karidhal

Topic: Mangalyaan Mars Orbiter Mission – Chat with the Women who made it happen
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 10:40 AM – 11:10 AM
Session: 18B

B. SANTHANAM

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & Sustainability
Award Name: Leader of the Decade in Business & Leadership
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 09:35 AM – 10:35 AM
Session: 18A

Dr. Kamala Selvaraj

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & Sustainability
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Healthcare
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 09:35 AM – 10:35 AM
Session: 18A

Gita Kumudha Jayakumar

Topic: Women’s Health & Well Being
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 02:00 PM – 02:40 PM
Session: 18G

Amar Prasad Reddy

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & Sustainability
Award Name: Leader of the Decade in Cybersecurity & Technology 
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 09:35 AM – 10:35 AM
Session: 18A

Anuradha Mahesh

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Saraswathi Narayanaswamy

Topic: Shaping Our Society Into An Inclusive Ecosystem
Award Name: Women of the decade in Community Leadership
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 10:20 AM – 10:50 AM
Session: 19C

Dr. K.R. Malathi

Topic: Re-Engineering Change Through Education
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 09:35 AM – 10:15 AM
Session: 19B

Madhumitha Venkataraman

Topic: Human Capital Utilization-The Economics Of Goodness Of Diversity
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Session: 19E

Shanthi Naresh

Topic: Human Capital Utilization-The Economics Of Goodness Of Diversity
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Corporate Leadership  
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Session: 19E

Sabitha Natraj

Topic: Human Capital Utilization-The Economics Of Goodness Of Diversity
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Corporate Leadership  
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Session: 19E

Shahin Ansari

Topic: A Cultural Sojourn In Fashion And Bespoke
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-2, 19th August 2018 – Sunday; 05:10 PM – 05:40 PM
Session: 19K

Vidya Muralidharan

Topic: In The Face Of Adversity-Surviving Cancer
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 03:55 PM – 04:25 PM
Session: 18J

Neerja Malik

Topic: In The Face Of Adversity-Surviving Cancer
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 03:55 PM – 04:25 PM
Session: 18J

Tamilselvi Ramanathan

Topic: In The Face Of Adversity-Surviving Cancer
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 03:55 PM – 04:25 PM
Session: 18J

Dr. Usha Sriram

Topic: Women’s Health & Well Being
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Healthcare
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 02:00 PM – 02:40 PM
Session: 18G

Dr. Selvi Radhakrishnan

Topic: Women’s Health & Well Being
Award Name: Women of the Decade in Healthcare
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 02:00 PM – 02:40 PM
Session: 18G

Sridevi Unni

Topic: The Impact Of Art And Creative Thinking On Human Cognition
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Session: 18C

Nritya Pillai

Topic: The Impact Of Art And Creative Thinking On Human Cognition
Award Name: Exceptional Women of Excellence
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM
Session: 18C

Sashi Kumar

Topic: In Conversation with Leaders of the Decade in Thought Leadership, Innovation & Sustainability
Award Name: Leaders of the Decade in Media & Innovation
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 09:35 AM – 10:35 AM
Session: 18A

C K Ranganathan

Topic: Architects of Modern Tamil Nadu – An economic perspective
Award Name: Business Leaders of the Decade
Timing & Date: Day-1, 18th August 2018 – Saturday; 01:00 PM – 01:45 PM
Session: 18F

ABOUT ALL LADIES LEAGUE


ALL Ladies League (ALL) is the world’s largest All-inclusive international women’s chamber and a movement for the Welfare, Wealth, and Wellbeing of ALL. Read More

Follow Us


ABOUT WOMEN ECONOMIC FORUM


Women Economic Forum is part of the ALL Ladies League (ALL), the largest international network of women from across the world and only such global women’s chamber connecting women of inspiration from ALL countries and cultures.Read More

Follow Us


© Copyright Women Economic Forum. All rights reserved.